Září 2008




Zi Lin Zhang - různé

30. září 2008 v 16:07 | bellisima |  2007 - Zi Lin Zhang



Dayana Mendoza - akce I

30. září 2008 v 14:54 | bellisima |  2008 - Dayana Mendoza





Miss Europe - přehled 2003

27. září 2008 v 14:33 | bellisima
2003 September 12 Eurodisney, Nogent sur Marne, France 36 entries
Results 1 Hungary Zsuzsanna Laky 2 Slovak Rep. Miroslava Luberdova 3 Serbia/Montenegro Sanja Papic (3rd RU Universe 03) 4 Spain Patricia Ledesma Nieto 5 Poland Marta Matyjasik (World 02; 3rd RU Earth 03)Semi-finalistsFrance Corinne Coman Germany Alexandra Vodjanikova (Universe & International 03) Greece Marietta Chrousala (Universe 03)Israel Shahar Nehorai Portugal Iva Catarina da Silva LamaraoRussia Yuliya Akhonkova United Kingdom Samantha VaughanRemainder Albania Edona SllanmikuArmenia Anush GrigoryanAustria Bianca Zudrell Belarus Olga Serezhnikova Belgium Julie Taton (Universe & World 03)Bosnia/Herzegovina Dragana SojicBulgaria Iva Titova Croatia Nina Slamic (World 02)Cyprus Elena AndreouCzech Rep. Marketa Divisova Denmark Stine MoseEstonia Maili Nomm Finland Piritta Hannula Gibraltar Natalie Monteverde Holland Elise Boulogne (SF World 02) Iceland Ragnhildur Steinunn JonsdottirIreland Catrina Supple (World 01)Latvia Jelena Keirane (SF Earth 01; SF International 04)Lithuania Oksana Semenishina (World 02) Malta Odette CauchiNorway Marna Haugen (International 03)Sweden Caroline ÖsterbergSwitzerland Claudia Oehler Ukraine Nataliya ChernyakWithdrew Turkey Yelda Kaya (homesick)Awards Miss Friendship IsraelMiss Photogenic Poland
Slovak Rep., Albania, Greece & Turkey (who withdrew due to homesickness)
France, Greece & Portugal
Estonia, Ireland, Denmark, Serbia/Montenegro & Gibraltar

Miss Europe - přehled 2005

27. září 2008 v 14:29 | bellisima
05 March 12 Paris, France 36 entries
Results 1 Germany Shermine Sharivar (Universe 04) 2 Armenia Luysya Tovmasyan 3 France Cindy Fabre (Universe 05) 4 England Laura Shields (SF International 04) 5 Slovak Rep. Tatiana KeremeryovaSemi-finalists Czech Rep. Adita HortovaFinland Mira Salo (Universe 04)Greece Evangelia "Valia" Kakouti (Universe 04)Iceland Sigrun BenderPoland Karolina Gorazda (World 03; SF Earth 04)Serbia/Montenegro Sandra ObradovicTurkey Birce Akalay
RemainderBelarus Ol'ga GerasimovichBelgium Tatiana Silva Braga Tavares (World 05, Universe 06)Bosnia/Herzegovina Selma SejtanicBulgaria Kristina RadnevaCroatia Valentina LesicCyprus Eliana CharalambousDenmark Heidi Zadeh (Earth 05)Estonia Aljona KordasGibraltar Helen Gustafson (World 04)Hungary Eszter Toth (World 03)Ireland Cathriona Duignam (Universe 04)Israel Keren FriedmanLatvia Julija DjadenkoMalta Denise Renée HuizerMoldova Irina SiliNetherlands Tessa Amber Brix (Universe 03)Norway Ann Jeanett ErsdalPortugal Marina Raquel G. RodriguesRomania Andrea RadunaRussia Diana ZaripovaSpain Farah Ahmed AliSweden Marie DahlinSwitzerland Céline NusbaumerUkraine Hanna Dehtyar
Top Turkey, Slovak Rep., Estonia, Latvia, Armenia, Germany, Belgium, Russia, Gibraltar, Norway, Poland, Malta, Greece, Cyprus & SwitzerlandMiddle Ukraine, Romania, Belarus, Hungary, Bosnia/Herzegovina, France, Spain, Bulgaria, Moldova, Denmark, Croatia, Serbia-Montenegro & PortugalBottom Netherlands, Iceland, Ireland, Czech Rep., England, Sweden & FinlandNot present Israel (not allowed into Tunisia for pre-pageant activities)
2nd place 3rd place 4th place 5th place
semi-finalists

Miss Europe - přehled 2006

27. září 2008 v 14:26 | bellisima
Ukraine 2nd place Spain 3rd place Poland 4th place Belarus 5th place
 2006 October 27Kyiv (Kiev), Ukraine 33 entries 
   
 Results1  France  Alexandra Rosenfeld (Universe 06) 2  Ukraine  Alena Avramenko 3  Spain  Laura Ojeda Ramírez 4  Poland  Katarzyna Weronika Borowicz (3rd RU World 04;  2nd RU Earth 05)  5  Belarus  Yuliya Sindzeyeva (2nd RU International 07) 
   
 Semi-finalistsArmenia  Marina Vardanyan 
 Belgium  Kaat VermeerenFinland  Sini Vahela
G
ermany Daniela Domröse
Moldova
Yekaterina Vigovskaya
N
orway Karoline Nakken (International 05)
S
witzerland Sabine Christina HeierliRemainder
Albania Suada Bilbil Sherifi (World 05)
 Austria  Cathrin Czizek 
 Bosnia/Herzegovina  Valentina Jurkovic 
 Bulgaria  Ralitsa BratovanovaCyprus  Konstantina Kristodoulou
Czech R
ep. Daniela FrantzovaDenmark Sandra Vester
Estonia
Jana Kuvaitseva
Georgia
Tatia Aprasidze
Great Britain
Eleanor Mary Ann Glynn (World 06)
Greece
Olympia Hopsonidou (Universe 06)
Hungary
Tunde Semmi-Kis (World 05)
Iceland
A
sdís Svava Hallgrímsdóttir (World 06)
Malta
Sefora Micallef
M
ontenegro Maja Perovic
N
etherlands Florencia Mulder
R
omania Irina CucireveSerbia Ana Sain
Slovak Rep.
Katarina Holanova
S
weden Cecilia Kristensen (International 05; Earth 06)
T
urkey Sedla Ögrüklůúkoú)l

Miss Europe - přehled 1929 - 1938

27. září 2008 v 14:17 | bellisima
1929 Miss Europe 1929 Hungary
1930 (eventual winner is 5th from right, back row) Miss Europe 1930 Greece
In 1921 Maurice de Waleffe started the Miss France pageant, with beauty queens from 49 cities. The winner was Pauline Po, from Corsica, whose father immediately kept her at home. The most famous Miss France was Yvette Labrousse, from 1930, who later became Princess Begum Aga Khan III.
In December 1928 Maurice de Waleffe planned the Miss Europe pageant, to be held in February in the Paris Opera with an international jury of artists. Invitations were sent to each of the 21 European countries to send a national representative. All except three countries accepted the invitation. The Miss Europe pageants were held annually throughout the 1930s until 1939, when World War II caused its cancellation. Maurice de Waleffe passed away in 1946. The pageant was not revived until 1948, under different organizers. photo credits: webmaster's collection, plus a few contributions from Markku Erkkila (Finland), Juan Félix Ruiz Lima (Spain) & Raisa Säynäjäkoski (Finland). Thanks also to Pepe Medel for the 1933 list. If other contributors have been unintentionally overlooked, please inform the webmaster.
1929 February 7 Paris, France 18 entries1930 February 5 Paris, France 19 entries
Winner Hungary Erzsébet "Böske" SimonWinner Greece Alice Diplarakou
Remainder Austria Lisl Goldarbeiter Bulgaria Luba Yotzoff Denmark Vibeke Mogensen England Benny DickFrance Germaine Laborde Germany Elisabeth Yvette Rodzyn Greece Aspasie Karatja Holland Johanna Koopman Ireland Clara Russell-Stritch Italy Derna Giovannini Luxembourg Ketty Hipp Poland Wladyslawa Kostakowna Romania Mariaor Janescu Russia Irina Levitskaya Spain Pepita Samper Switzerland Annie Haussel Yugoslavia Stanislava MatijevitchRemainder Austria Ingeborg von Grienberger Belgium Jenny Vanparays Bulgaria Connka Tchobanova Czechoslovakia Milada Dostalova Denmark Esther Petersen England Marjorie RossFrance Yvette Labrousse Germany Dorit Nitykowski Holland Rie Van der Rest Hungary Maria Papst Ireland Vera Curran Italy Mafalda Morittino Poland Zofia Batycka Romania Zoica Dona Russia Irene Wentzel Spain Elena Plá Mompó Turkey Mubedjel Namik Yugoslavia Stephanie Drobniak
Miss Europe 1931 France Miss Europe 1932 Denmark 1933 1933 Spain & Russia (Miss Europe 1933)
1932 Spain & Italy
1933 Norway, Hungary, Germany, Scotland (tall), Spain, Russia, Romania, Turkey, England, France, Italy & Belgium
1931 February 5 Paris, France 16 entries1932 February 11 Nice, France 15 entries1933 May 27 Madrid, Spain 14 entries
WinnerFrance Jeanne JuillaWinner Denmark Aase ClausenWinnerRussia Tat'yana Maslova
Remainder Austria Herta Van Haentjens Belgium Anita Netta Duchateau Denmark Inga Arvad England ___ Mason Estonia Lilli Silberg Germany Ingrid Ruth Richard Greece Chryssoula Rodis Holland Mary Lelyveld Hungary Maria Tasnady-Fekete Italy ___ Nocetti Romania Tauti Vusoreanu Russia Marina Shalyapina Spain Ermelina CarreñoTurkey Naschide Saffet Hanim Yugoslavia Katica Urban
RemainderArgentina Isabel Franck Belgium Suzanne Dandin England Gwen StallardFrance Émilienne "Lyne" Caisson de Souza Germany Ruth Behnen Hungary Ica LampelItaly Rosetta MontaliParis' South American colony Ludmilla RiberioPoland Zofia DobrowolskaRomania Lilian DelescuRussia Nina PohlSpain Teresita DanielTurkey Keriman Halis HanemYugoslavia Olga Djouritch
Remainder Belgium Simone Eraers Denmark Karen Marie Lowert England Angela Ward France Jacqueline BertinGermany Charlotte HartmannHungary Julie GalItaly Ivana FuscoNorway Gudrun Hilditch RyghRomania Dina MihalceaScotland Avia TalbotSpain Emilia DocetTurkey Nazire HanemYugoslavia Dragica Ugarkovitch
1934Front Russia, Belgium, Atlantic (black dress), Italy, Norway, Finland & Hungary (with book) Miss Europe 1934 Finland
1935 1936Top Russia, Ireland & HungaryBottom Belgium & France
Miss Europe 1935 Spain Miss Europe 1938 Finland1934 September Hastings, England 16 entries1935 July 6 Torquay, England 15 entries
WinnerFinland Ester ToivonenWinnerSpain Alicia Navarro Cambronero
RemainderAtlantic Louise Lyman (American)Belgium José MandelaersDenmark Ethel LouisEngland June LammasFrance Simone BarillierGermany Maria Magdalena KantHolland Sonja CoersHungary Renée GosztonyItaly Tosca GiustiNorway Elsa LindsethPoland Maria ZabkiewiczRomania Hélène DonaRussia Yekaterina AntonovaSiberia Nadezhda FomenkoSpain María Eugenia Henríquez GirónRemainderBelgium Stéphanie BoumansCzechoslovakia Trude BöhmDanube (Region) Maria NagyDenmark Ellen ÖrregaardFrance Gisèle PrévilleGreat Britain Muriel OxfordGreece Nicky PapadopoulouHolland Stella ElteHungary Eva FeherItaly Vanna PanzarasaNorway Gerd LowlieRussia Marianne Gorbatovsky Rhenanie (Saar Region) Elizabeth PitzTunis (Tunisia) Georgette Temmos
1936 October 30 Tunis, Tunisia 15 entries1937 December Constantine, Algeria 10 entries1938 September 10 Copenhagen, Denmark 11 entries
WinnerSpain Antonita ArquèsWinnerFinland Britta WickströmWinnerFinland Sirkka Salonen
RemainderBelgium Laura TorfsCaucasus Region Tatiana OuchakoffEngland Laurence AtkinsFrance Lyne LassalleGreece Nella SikiariHolland Mia KramerHungary Maria NagyIreland Dany O'Moore Morocco Norway Aslaug SimensenRussia Ariane GedeonovaSweden Birgit Engquist Syria-Lebanon Tunisia Ethel Azzopardi
RemainderBelgium José DecoeurDenmark Tove ArniFrance Jacqueline JanetHolland Elsie SchimpfNorway Lisbeth GrungPoland Jozefa KaczmarkiewiczRussia Anna BetoulinskiSpain Ambarina De Los ReyesSwitzerland Jacqueline Reyboubet
Remainder Belgium Mary Van LedaEngland Doris WilliamsFrance Annie CarriguesGreece Luisa PapadiamantakisHungary Anna ZalainNorway Else HammerRussia Yevgeniya DashkevichSpain Isa ReyesSwitzerland Maita BrunYugoslavia Olga Dinjashi

Miss Intercontinental 1980 - 1983

27. září 2008 v 14:10 | bellisima |  MISS INTERCONTINENTAL
1980 France (4th), United Kingdom (2nd), Argentina (winner), Colombia (3rd) & Venezuela (5th) 1981 Brazil
1982 Argentina (3rd), Brazil (5th), Miss Teen Intercontinental 1981, U.S.A. (winner), Wales (2nd) & Finland (4th)
1982 U.S.A.
1983 Aruba (5th), Peru (3rd), Holland (winner), Bolivia (2nd) & Brazil (4th)
Miss Teen Intercontinental 1980 1980 October 4 Punto Fijo, Venezuela 40 contestantsMiss Teen Intercontinental 1981 1981 October 24 Barranquilla, Colombia 38 contestantsMiss Intercontinental 1982 1982 December 11 Cartagena, Colombia 42 contestantsMiss Intercontinental 1983 1983 December 9 Oranjestad, Aruba 35 contestants
Note: 12 semi-finalists were chosen, then a Top 5Results 1 ARGENTINA - Elizabeth Gasiewicz 2 ENGLAND - Regina Anna Kerr 3 COLOMBIA - Ana Edilma (Eddy) Cano Puerta (Universe 81) 4 FRANCE - Patricia Sismondini 5 VENEZUELA - Maria Eugenia O. BaróAmong the semi-finalists FINLAND - Mia Broman
Among the remainder ARUBA AUSTRALIA AUSTRIA BAHAMAS - Cheryl Gladys Sawyer HOLLAND - Anouk Boersma ISRAEL - Smadar Ben-Dor ITALY NORWAY - Heidi Louise Oyseth (International 80) SABA ST MAARTEN SWITZERLAND



















Results 1 BRAZIL - Cristiane Lisita Passos 2 AUSTRIA - Elke Strommer 3 GERMANY - Bettina Seylert 4 SWEDEN - Eva Floren 5 ARGENTINA - Adriana Mónica YocysSemi-finalists AUSTRALIA - Jacqueline Curry BELGIUM - Mireille Billen COLOMBIA - Claudia Patricia Giraldo Arango FRANCE - Marie Laure Flock ITALY - Roberta Tozzi NORWAY - Lisbeth Wavik TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Charmaine LaguerreRemainder ARUBA - Jovanka Croes-Preterz BERMUDA - Lissa Suzan Skinner BOLIVIA - Gladys Parada Méndez CANADA - Rhoda Stikelbroek COSTA RICA - Maria Alexandra Peña Ortega CURACAO - Karin Melfor DENMARK - Pia Jensen DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Ramona Frías ECUADOR - Gisella Maria Puerta del Barco EL SALVADOR - Claudia Umaña ENGLAND - Jane Karen Davidson FINLAND - Sanna Marita Pekkala (World 83; 2nd RU Europe 84) GUATEMALA - Yuma Rossana Lobos Orellana (Universe 81) HOLLAND - Anita Philipsen HONDURAS - Iris Milady Salina IRELAND - Karen Curran (International 84) MEXICO - Lourdes Escalante de Águila PANAMA - Yolanda Arosemena PERU - Jeannette Vergara PHILIPPINES - Zenayda de Andrés PUERTO RICO - Emeshe Huhaz Alvarado SCOTLAND - Julie Marcella Cheeseman SWITZERLAND - Patricia Daniela Langerbacher U.S.A. - Amy Ruth Coverdale VENEZUELA - Elizabeth Betancourt WALES - Trudy Marie Lane

Results 1 U.S.A. - Jodee Joy Dominici 2 WALES - Caroline Jane Williams (SF International 82; 3rd RU Europe 82) 3 ARGENTINA - Rossana Maritza Sartor 4 FINLAND - Viola Viktoria Bussman 5 BRAZIL - Márcia Cristine de Carvalho MacedoSemi-finalists AUSTRALIA - Lana Walkenden COLOMBIA - Rosabell Castell Britton ENGLAND - Della Frances Dolan (SF Universe 82; 2nd RU World 82) PORTUGAL - Suzana Walker dos Santos Dias (World 82) PUERTO RICO - Mary Rodríguez SPAIN - Milagros Pérez Castro (SF International 83; World 83) VENEZUELA - Sandra Soendra CarpioRemainder ARUBA - Ximena Giel AUSTRIA - Heidemarie Pilgerstorfer (World 84) BELGIUM - Alice Amiable CANADA - Laura Claudia Ciancolo (International 82) CHILE - Ingrid Nieman Solari COSTA RICA - Sigrid Lizano Mejía (International 82) CURACAO - Ivette del Carmen Atacho (World 84) CYPRUS - Marina Elena Rauscher (World 82 & Universe 83) DENMARK - Susie Tovefastrup DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Yocasta Reyes Fernández ECUADOR - Denise Klein EL SALVADOR - Jeannette Orietta Marroquín (Universe 82) FRANCE - Isabelle Messager GERMANY - Liane Schurer GREECE - Ellen Katimmiou GUAM - Dina Ann Reyes Salas (Universe & International 86) GUATEMALA - Carla Giovanna Aldana Fontana (World 84) HOLLAND - Cornelia Boetzer HONDURAS - Martha Patricia Huezo Bustamante IRELAND - Roberta Brown (6th RU World 82; 2nd RU Universe 83) ITALY - Gabriella Pincer MALTA - Agnes Vassar MEXICO - Landy Ivone Bretón Loeza PANAMA - Maria Eugenia Correa PARAGUAY - Yolanda Goodacre PERU - Maria Ursula Lahoud Velaochaga SCOTLAND - Lena Masterton (International & Europe 82) SWEDEN - Erika Wolst TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Jenny Mattadeen URUGUAY - Dinorah González Carpio (International 77)Results 1 HOLLAND - Brigitte Bergman (SF International 83; Universe & World 85; 2nd RU Europe 85) 2 BOLIVIA - Sandra Ximena Aliaga 3 PERU - Maria Lucila del Rosario Boggiano Lacca 4 BRAZIL - Rejane Heiden 5 ARUBA - Marjorie Marisa FlemingSemi-finalists ARGENTINA ITALY MEXICO - Luz Maria Arias Ochoa PANAMA - Jeannette Combe PHILIPPINES - Marilou Adina PORTUGAL - Isabel Maria Santos VENEZUELA - Helen Suzette ChemalyAmong the remainder AUSTRALIA - Roxane Ward CURACAO - Mildred Maharaj JAMAICA - Novia Swatton PUERTO RICO - Carmen Batiz Vergara (Universe 83) U.S.A.


















Awards Miss Congeniality : Aruba Miss Photogenic : Australia Best National Costume : (not known)Awards Miss Congeniality : Norway Miss Photogenic : Italy Best National Costume : MexicoAwards Miss Congeniality : (not known) Miss Photogenic : Brazil Best National Costume : BrazilAwards (not known)

Miss Intercontinental 2001 - 2007

27. září 2008 v 14:09 | bellisima |  MISS INTERCONTINENTAL
2001Ukraine (4th), Czech Rep. (2nd), Venezuela (winner), Dominican Rep. (3rd) & Antigua/Barbuda (5th) 2002 Germany (3rd), Venezuela (5th), Curacao (winner), Colombia (2nd) & Finland (4th)
2003 Colombia (5th), China (3rd), Lebanon (winner), Venezuela (2nd) & India (4th) 2004 Macau (2nd), Colombia (winner) & Dominican Rep. (3rd)
2001 June 21 Coburg, Germany 33 entries2002 June 8 Fürth, Germany 33 entries2003 July 2 Berlin, Germany 34 entries2004 July 24 Huhhot, China 54 entries
Results 1 Venezuela Ligia Fernanda Petit Vargas 2 Czech Rep. Renata Janeckova 3 Dominican Rep. Flor Curet Veras 4 Ukraine Veronika Bondarenko (SF International 03) 5 Antigua/Barbuda Zara Razzaq (World 02)Semi-finalists Curacao Valerie BrownGermany Claudia Bechstein (Universe 01)Guatemala Claudia Sarti SturgeHungary Agnes Helbert (Universe 01)India Koena MitraPoland Agnieska RadomskaSingapore Cassandra Wee Hui XianRemainder Belgium Tessa AnsingerBrazil Débora Michelle de Araújo DaggyBulgaria Vesela PetrovaCanada Michelle Weswaldi (World 96)Colombia Carolina BoteroDenmark Cecilie Elisa DahlstroemEstonia Ragne Sinikas (Europe 01)Finland Katariina Kulve (Europe & International 02)Greece Vivian Paraskevi KatsaniKenya Sarah ZadowLatvia Anda KrivisaLebanon Claudia BerberiMalta Catherine Seisan (International 99)Norway Linda MarschallPuerto Rico Emily RuizSlovak Rep. Barbara BudzinakovaSouth Africa Samantha PietersSuriname Vanessa VenghausTrinidad/Tobago Lisa MohammedTurkey Adalet CimenYugoslavia Ana Sargic (SF World 02)







Results 1 Curacao Rychacviana Coffie (Universe 05) 2 Colombia Johanna Cure Lemus 3 Germany Natascha Vanessa Börger Sevilla (SF Universe 02; 1st RU Europe 02; SF International 04) 4 Finland Sara Enlund 5 Venezuela Aura Consuelo Zambrano Alijas (1st RU International 01)Semi-finalists Brazil Fabíola EffgenGuatemala Paula Margarita Alonso MoralesHaiti Nadioska LemosIndia Raki ChowdhuryMargarita Island Inés Mercedes Mujica DíazPuerto Rico Yarissa TolentinoTurkey Zühal YildirimRemainder Aruba Nilka MontalvoBelgium Gionina ArendsBolivia María Olivia Pinheiro MenachoCanada Anna Mae AbbeaCyprus Nicoletta Violaris (International 00)Dominican Rep. Karen Carvajal FigueroEstonia Kadi TedrehäeGreece Karlioti ChrysaHungary Anita VadsziLatvia Liniete StugleLebanonMalaysia Anya Lim Chai YingMalta Tamara LaferlaMexico Yasmin CervantesNetherlands Esther TolNorway Anette RiiseRussia Galina SeliverstovaSlovak Rep. Katerina FragnerovaSouth Africa Ilze BockUkraine Khrystyna KarachkoYugoslavia







Results 1 Lebanon Dominike Hourani 2 Venezuela Ana Graciela Quintero Nava 3 China Yong Mei Ma 4 India Deepti Gurjal 5 Colombia Diana Maria Moreno HernandezSemi-finalists Brazil Rafaella Tinti Borja PintoCuracao Chantalle ThomassesGermany Alexandra Vodjanikova (Universe 03; SF Europe 03; International 03)Greece Katerina PatsaliPeru Ivette Santa Maria CartySouth Africa Claudia de JonghTurkey Ela YilmazRemainder Austria Nele SchuetzeBolivia Alexandra Bohm TercerosCubaCzech Rep. Alena RekovaDenmark Marie NordmannEstonia Margarita OsadskayaEthiopia Jerusalem KetanuFinland Hanna NiemiGhana Emelia N. AcolatseHungary Eszmeralda KrisztenKenya Mary KatanuMalaysiaMalta Tiziana Mifsud (Europe 02)Netherlands Femke BloemNorway Monja SolbergPoland Joanna Drozdowska (World 01. Universe 02)Russia Alla AbramovaSerbia/Montenegro Lidija InjacSingapore Jacqueline OngSlovak Rep. Michala HerstekovaSwaziland Soula BouzianisVietnam Hoang Oanh







Results 1 Colombia Deisy Catalina Valencia Deossa 2 Macau Coco Chin 3 Dominican Rep. Gheidy Márquez 4 Serbia/Montenegro Ana Lazarevic 5 Ethiopia Yordanos TeshagerSemi-finalists Bahamas Leslia MillerBrazil Carla Seixas LaraGermany Shermine Sharivar (Universe 04; winner Europe 05)Honduras Ruth Maria AritaHungary Diana MaloveczkyPhilippines Jamie BurgosTurkey Ayse EsmeliRemainder Arab Middle East Dalia Joseph Abou ChahineAustria Jacquline EckerAzerbaijan Anna ElyashinaBelgium Wendy WitBolivia Alexandra Bohm TercerosCanada Lauren O'NeillChina Xuedong QuCosta Rica Jacqueline AubourgCyprus Laura CristophiCzech Rep. Eva KonopacovaEstonia Anastassija BalakFinland Susanna LahtinenGhana Dorothy GhansahHaiti Heisseel Paola Valdez SánchezHong Kong Wang Qin-YingIndia Nirupama NatraianItaly Lisa GiuriKenya Mary KatanuLatvia Monika GaciochLebanon Amal BatajiLiechtenstein Sybille GrossenbacherLuxembourg Claire WältiMalaysia Loo WincciMalta Dana Ben Moussa CamilleriMexico Valentina Cervera ÁvilaNetherlands Joyce van der VeldenNorway Ellen-Carine FulfordPoland Kaja KruszynskaPuerto Rico Angieliz Vázquez CollazoRussia Anna PoliakovSan Marino Katerine Rodriguez PalazzoneSingapore Sharon SimSlovak Rep. Zuzana HorvathovaSouth Africa Jenny PohlSwitzerland Barbara KimpelTahiti Vaiana Lai Ah CheTaiwan VivianThailand Sunisa Pasuk (International 04)Ukraine Inna DubchakUnited Kingdom Emma KeenVenezuela Maria Eugenia Hernández EreuVietnam Chau Anh Minh
Awards Miss Congeniality - South Africa Best National Costume - Guatemala Best in Evening Gown - Turkey Best In Swim Suit - Curacao Miss Internet - Slovak RepublicAwards Miss Congeniality - Malta Miss Photogenic - Estonia Best National Costume - Aruba Miss Elegance - Germany Best In Swimsuit - Brazil Miss AYK Beauty Award - Puerto RicoAwards Miss Congeniality - Bolivia Miss Photogenic - Germany Best National Costume - Turkey Best Evening Gown - Poland Best Body - BrazilAwards Miss Congeniality - (not known) Miss Photogenic - Slovak Republic Best National Costume - Honduras Best Evening Gown - Brazil Best Body - Serbia/Montenegro
2005 Finland (2nd), Venezuela (winner) & Norway (3rd)
Frank Bauermann
2007 Margarita Island (3rd), Lebanon (winner) & Korea (2nd)
Reuters/George Thande
2006 Puerto Rico (2nd), Slovak Rep. (winner) & Martinique (3rd)
Frank Bauermann
2005 July 30 Huangshan, China 61 entries2006 October 15 Nassau, Bahamas 45 entries2007 October 13 Mahe, Seychelles 41 entries
Results 1 Venezuela Emmarys Diliana Pinto Peralta 2 Finland Sarianna Kankaristo 3 Norway Shauntavia Loo 4 Puerto Rico Saritza Alvarado Marrero 5 Armenia Anush Grigoryan (Europe 03)Semi-finalistsBrazil Andrea Lopes De AndradeChina Zhang ShuaiColombia Tatiana María Bastidas CastanedaEgypt Meriam George (Universe 05)Germany Asli Bayram (Universe 05)Panama Lilianne Paulette Thompson FranceschiPoland Elizabeth SawerskaRomania Ana FlorincutaRomania Laura FlorincutaSerbia/Montenegro Ana MilenkovicSpain Laura Herrero MallebreraRemainder Australia Shenelleve Dickson (Top 8 Earth 04)AustriaAzerbaijan Yuliana KondratyevaBahamas Philincia CleareBolivia Jus Leny Ríos JustinianoBosnia/Herzegovina Natasa Dejanovic Cameroon Aurelie MbousnoumCosta Rica Carol Pakers ArayaCuracao Sonia Sint JagoCzech Rep. Agata HanychovaDominican Rep. Annabel Pérez England Hannah LewisEstonia Triinu LauritsEthiopia Sayat Demessie (World 04)France Maité SaldiGeorgia Nino ChivinidzeGreece Theodora VasiliouHaiti Sarodj BertinHungary Judit Takacs Iceland Ingunn SigurpalsdottirIndia Deepa RajanIreland Jayne SlaterItaly Marina MustacchioLatvia Tatjana OrlovaMalaysia Koay Lee ChuenMalta Lindsay GaleaMartinique Lynda DaquinMauritius Maria Natacha Magalie Antoo (World 04; Universe 05)New Zealand Namphon BennettPeru Pierangely Dodero JovickPhilippines Namkeen Soller HameedScotland Kate HallamSingapore Stephanie Cheong Tieng TiengSlovak Rep. Petra LenartovaSouth Africa Martie BradleySri Lanka Dannille Rapthi Raffella KerkovenSweden Tyra SjostedtSwitzerland Rachida BetschartTanzania Joan MagoriThailand Nahatai LekbumrungTurkey Seda AltanUkraine Marta TsybarovskaUSA Michelle BanzerVietnam Thanh Hang Pham ThiWales Emma WatermannResults 1 Slovak Rep. Katarína Manova 2 Puerto Rico Vanessa Claudio 3 Martinique Sarasvati Luthbert 4 Greater Antilles Sheila Ynoa 5 Germany Nathalie Ackermann (Universe 06)Semi-finalistsBahamas Samantha Carter (Universe 06)Brazil Natália GuimaraesKorea Song Il-YoungMongolia Undarmaa TumenjargalPhilippines Kirby Ann Basken (Miss Norway at Universe 07)Thailand Nusara SuknamaiVenezuela Karla Krupij Digna Remainder Aruba Alicia De BruynAustralia Corrine Elicia TansleyBelarus Antuanet WollnerBlack Sea Anastasiya StryzhovaBolivia Andrea AliagaCanada Elisa WangColombia Liliana MoralesCuracao Clarissa AlbergCzech Rep. Renata CzadernovaDominican Rep. Catherine RamirezEcuador Cristina Reyes Hidalgo (World 04; Top 15 Earth 05)Egypt Salma El BassuniEngland Lindsay FergussonEthiopia Mehrete GirmayFinland Anna PohtimoFrance Aurelie MouthGhana Patricia Dapah AkuamoahJamaica Delaine DavidsonMalta Claire Marie BusuttilMauritius Melody SelvonMexico Nadja CortezNew Zealand Elizabeth BlackwellPoland Renata NowakRomania Roxana CureleaScotland Gemma PasseySeychelles Wendy BonifaceSwitzerland Corinne AepliTahiti Vaitiare Pfoehere Hotutea PutoaTanzania Upendo MpandaUkraine Maryna GorobetsUSA Tiffany SchroerWales Natalie AylingZimbabwe Cynthia Muvirimi



Results 1 Lebanon Nancy Afiouny 2 Korea Yoo Han-na 3 Margarita Island Emily Fernandez 4 Brazil Marcela Duarte 5 Greece Antonia KallimoukouSemi-finalists Colombia Siad Char Tinoco Czech Rep. Lilian Sarah Fischerova Egypt Elham Wagdi Fadel (Earth 05, International 06) Ethiopia Hayat Ahmed Hungary Ildiko Bona (Universe 07) Malta Jasmin Azzopardi-SchellmannSerbia Bojana BirićSeychelles Dominique Solanna Thailand Varee Buachompoo Ukraine Diana Starkova Venezuela Iselmar Burgos Reyes Remainder Australia Kelly Louis Maguire Bahamas Ciji AdderleyBelarus Alena SenatorovaCosta Rica Candy Bermudez MarinCuracao Lisaika EvertizEngland Amanda ThurlowFinland Jenni LaaksolaFrance Nadege TheobaldGermany Elena SchmidtGuadeloupe Jessie BirmannItaly Nataliya GeraKazahkstan Antonina ChaikovaKenya Mary KatanuMauritius Vanesha SeetohulPanama Irina GomezPoland Aleksandra OgłazaRomania Panna Boroka KopaczScotland Claire Luise CatterallSlovak Rep. Iveta RiecanovaSouth Africa Jeannie du RandtSwitzerland Virginia SchafferTurkey Aycin NamalUSA Ashlei SothardWales Laney EldridgeZambia Stephanie Musenge







Awards Miss Congeniality - New Zealand Miss Photogenic - Panama Best National Costume - Thailand Best Evening Gown - Ukraine Best Body - SpainAwards Miss Congeniality - Puerto Rico Miss Photogenic - Brazil Best National Costume - Korea Best Evening Gown - Egypt Best Body - Colombia
Awards Miss Congeniality - Kenya
Miss Photogenic - Venezuela Best National Costume - Colombia
Best Evening Gown - Seychelles
Best Body - Hungary

Miss Intercontinental 1991 - 2000

27. září 2008 v 14:08 | bellisima |  MISS INTERCONTINENTAL

1991Bonn, GermanyResults 1 Russia Alyona Ivanova 2 Estonia Liis Tappo (SF Europe 91) 3 Germany Petra Hack1992Eschweiler, GermanyResults 1 Germany Susanne Petry (World 91) 2 Holland Jaquline Chardet 3 Ghana Eunice Marfo
1995Germany (2nd), US Virgin Islands (winner) & Philippines (3rd) 1996Front Germany & USAMiddle Tahiti, Paraguay, Israel, Singapore, Norway, Albania, Macedonia, Turkey & Slovak Rep.Top Estonia, Malaysia, Finland, Hungary, Taiwan, France, Cyprus, Brazil, Czech Rep., Bolivia, Philippines & Dominican Rep. 1996Tahiti
1993Dresden, Germany 15 contestants1994 April 15 Düsseldorf, Germany 22 contestants1995 April 20 Dresden, Germany 22 contestants1996 April 16 Trier, Germany 23 contestants
Results 1 Germany Verona Feldbusch (Universe & Europe 93) 2 USA Celeste Weaver 3 Italy Serena HaenanAmong the Top 7Finland Karoliina KaijasiltaRemainder Albania AustraliaBolivia Alejandra Urioste CuéllarCroatia France Holland Mexico Orient Philippines Poland Singapore Angeline Yam Sok FunResults 1 USA Kimberly Anne Byers (International 91) 2 Luxembourg Nathalie Dos Santos (Universe 93; SF Europe 93; SF International 93) 3 Netherlands Esther VelthuisenAmong the semi-finalists Malaysia Rachelle Ng Lai FongSingapore Hayma MaliniAmong the remainder Bolivia Bulgaria Croatia Finland France Germany Israel Orient Pacific Philippines Poland Suriname Sweden Switzerland Taiwan TurkeyResults 1 US Virgin Islands Melissa Cortez 2 Germany Bianca Dauber 3 Philippines Maria Sovietskaya Laviano Bacud 4 Romania Beatrice Vornicu 5 China Xiaau XiaAmong the remainder ArubaAustralia Nicole GoughBrazil Tatiane PossebonCosta Rica Paula Marín ValericeCyprusFrance Anabelle BrissetHolland Jamaica Malaysia Frennie Hew Choi WahMonacoNorway Ann Wibeche HoelSingapore Veronica TanTaiwan Turkey USAResults 1 Tahiti Timeri Baudry (World 95) 2 Dominican Rep. Selines Méndez (Universe 98) 3 Paraguay Claudia Rocío Melgarejo (International 96) 4 Norway Thea Hogstad 5 USA - Kristi PylesAmong the 5 semi-finalists Germany Miriam Ruppert (Universe & Europe 96)Remainder Albania Vilma PapajaniBolivia Gina Vaca RiveraBrazil Cyprus Lanet NissiphorouCzech Rep. Jana FestovaEstonia Finland Reetta ElovaaraFrance Hungary Krisztina DankoIsrael Nathalie BuysmannMacedonia Amernis WoksiciMalaysia Sasbatu SinghPhilippines Faith AmigoSingapore Juliana NagdiminSlovak Rep. Jana Slukova (International 95)TaiwanTurkey Filiz Caglar
Awards Miss Congeniality - Singapore Best National Costume - MalaysiaAwards Miss Congeniality - Singapore Best National Costume - MalaysiaAward Miss Friendship - Philippines Best in Evening Gown - Turkey
1997India 1998Brazil 1999Puerto Rico (2nd), Turkey (winner) & Uruguay (3rd) 2000Curacao (2nd), Germany (winner) & Venezuela (3rd)
1997 April 7 Freiburg, Germany 32 contestants1998 April 23 Bad Lausick, Germany 23 contestants1999 April 22 Bochum, Germany 24 contestants2000 April 17 Kaiserlautern, Germany 30 contestants
Results 1 India Lara Dutta (winner Universe 00) 2 Peru Mónica Chacón de Vettori (World 96) 3 Aruba Afranina Henriquez (SF World 96) 4 USA - Barbara Lynn "Barbie" Humes 5 Slovak Rep. Lenka HustavovaAmong the 5 semi-finalists Finland Sanna HimbergHonduras Aurymir Coromoto Vicent MartínezPuerto Rico Olga García BonillaSingapore Evelyn Choo Li FangAmong the remainder Australia Cindy RichardsonBolivia Ana Raquel Rivera Zambrana (World 99)Brazil Fábia HaffermannCaribbean Islands Wizahira DeprattColombia Mitzu Plata IsaacsCosta Rica Tatiana Bolaños UgaldeCroatia Cyprus Czech Rep. Katerina KocuovaDominican Rep. Germany Sandra SuppaGreat Britain Kelly HodsonGreece Katerina TopouzolouGuatemala Karla Hannelore Beteta Forkel (Universe 96)Hungary Andrea HajduPanama Angela CamargoParaguay Salmi Aguero EsgaibPhilippines Erlinda Madulara MejiaRomania Spain Turkey Senem VardarResults 1 Brazil Janaína Vizeu Berenhauser Borba 2 Peru Jessica Vanessa Guiulfo Tapia 3 Germany Katharina Mainka (Universe 98)Among the remainder Australia Bolivia Claudia Etmüller Spinatto (World 01)Colombia Sandra Patricia Londoño JiménezGibraltar Liana VinetIndia Tora KhasgirMalaysia Linda LiewPanama Mildred Kincaid AdamesPhilippines Rosario Canaveral GonzalezPoland Roksana Jonek (World 97)South Africa Turkey Seda AkdamUSA Angela HartinResults 1 Turkey Mine Erbaykent 2 Puerto Rico Miredys Peguero Vega 3 Uruguay Verónica González (Universe 99) 4 Germany Diana Drubig (Universe 99) 5 South Africa Jacinda LouwSemi-finalists Australia Lee-Anne WrightHungary Zsuzsanna BeresIndia Anchal KumarSlovak Rep. Adriana KorbelovaYugoslavia Jelena GavrilovicRemainder Bolivia Juliana KoehlerBrazil Alessandra Santos CorreaCanada Caroline FrolicColombia Dianne Astrid Pichón HernándezEstonia Katrin SillametsFinland Anna KumpulainenLatvia Liga Graudumniece (World 97)Malta Ingrid SalibaPanama Nilka VacaParaguay Marta RodríguezSerbia Jasna GrabovacSingapore Bernardine de BrittoUkraine Nataliya TaranovaUSA Kirstin Anne Cook (International 00)Results 1 Germany Sabrina Schepmann (Universe 00) 2 Curacao Jerrinfa Alberto 3 Venezuela Fabiola Borges Noguera 4 Colombia Consuelo Sanabria Franco 5 Mexico Nancy EsparzaSemi-finalists Czech Rep. Renata KurekovaGuatemala Cindy Margo Ramírez Lemus (World 00)Hungary Klara CsotoPuerto Rico Yormary OrtizSingapore Yusnimah YusoffSouth Africa Cindy Nell (2nd RU Universe 03; World 03)Thailand Sang-napha BurisriRemainder Australia Marjorie DeloffBrazil Caroline AlvezCanada Annette MelnerCosta Rica Maria de los Ángeles AlfaroFinland Sonja HarlamoffFrance Sabrina DuboisHolland Arzu AlbayrakLatvia Laura VisknaLebanon Nancy KaranguezianMalaysia Surita Lim Mei SinnMalta Melanie CremoraPoland Agniezska DrzymalaScotland Kerli ValoreSpain Patricia Márquez DominichTrinidad/Tobago Sharry ByronTurkey Sakine KorkomazUkraine Olga ChlekisUruguay Catherine Gonzales (World 99)
Award Best National Costume - TurkeyAwards Miss Friendship - Gibraltar Miss Photogenic - Colombia Best National Costume - Panama Best In Evening Gown - TurkeyAwards Miss Congeniality - Singapore Best National Costume - South Africa Best in Evening Gown - Yugoslavia Best in Swimsuit - Australia Miss Internet - 1 Puerto Rico 2 Canada 3 SerbiaAwards Miss Friendship - Trinidad/Tobago Miss Photogenic - Canada Best National Costume - Curacao Best In Evening Gown - Lebanon Best In Swimsuit - Uruguay